Me

Nicholas Tan Zhihong
31 october means presents~
15 years of dying will
Teck Whye Secondary
nickboy_tzh@hotmail.com


MusicPlaylist
Music Playlist at MixPod.com

Sean
Ira
Lynn
Wany
Wilson
Xiaopang
Yunying

ARCHIVES

March 2009 April 2009 October 2009 November 2009 January 2010 February 2010 March 2010 April 2010 May 2010

CREDITS

Layout Design: Kiriyuu
Image: Animepaper
Brushes: Swimchick, Celestial Star
Monday, March 30, 2009

Hmmmmmmm Hmmmmmmmmm.... wad shld i say...well lets start with morning.. today usual wake up =D suprisingly energetic then quickly change and do maths homework while walkin out of my hse to the busstop then see yuyan waitin le O.o bus came---board bus---reach school.. a typical school day.. first lesson was english(haven scold Jimmy for telling me its chemistry!!!)=D hahas nbm de... english we do a report WRITING (OMG OMG!!!!!!! i haven do tmr nid hand up!)alamak nbm tmr den do~ ^^ sure die de!=) err then it was geography and we talk about coasts and landforms we cant see in sg wor.. i find the cliff kinda nice =p.talk and talk then DING DONG.. maths lesson..alamak today is Miss Zhang and Mdm Tong teach again siol =X.. we went through a new topic called Coordinate Geometry and then it was recess and i makan with sean reiner they all agn..then it was POA lesson. got a TEST..!!!!! IT WAS SO DIFFICULT I WAS like uh oh ._. and stared at the paper for like 5 mins (worse i din hab a calculator!) then i chiong draw anyhow fill in blanks tikam which is credit which is debit.,,, then answers come out...... YAY i got 21/26 in total but in the end juz pass cos untidy... T.T wahhh... 21-5-3=13/// 13/26(pass) T.T veri depressed/// BUD NBM COS SCHOOL END YAY cai guai... got a maths remedial at 2-3pm and now it was like 12.30pm at that time lor! i and reiner rush to math club to tutor sec 2 again for 1 hr come bac class slack then the supplementary sibei borin cos quite easy so i go do Miss Zhang the maths2 (^o^)then finish b4 class end so i no need stay bac (oley!)after that went to canteen find yuyan then teach him and his group how to do Matrices cos they presentin wor and i ate hokkien mee. after tat went home on bus and i played the phone game(wateva island) its a survival game of a tribe sent by reiner~ until dinner then go bathe (abt 1 hr after i reach home) then makan and do hwk again.. T,T student's worst nightnare... now bloggin and gtg nid to finish work =D misses Kim~(last year fren)(now in korea)

Signin off...

7:29 AM